Charles Aznavour - 40 Chansons D'or (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
546
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Two CD edition of this 2008 collection from the French singer, songwriter, actor and performer. With 60 years in the business and more than 800 hits, Aznavour is one of France's most beloved celebrities. This double disc edition contains 40 exceptional tracks from the quintessential French pop icon. EMI.

Product Details

Barcode
724353689629
Department
Music
Released
16 Sep 2008
Artist
Charles Aznavour
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
EMI France
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Au Creux de Mon Épaule3:14
  2. Sa Jeunesse4:45
  3. Toi Et Moi3:09
  4. La Palais De Nos Chimères2:22
  5. Mes Emmerdes3:07
  6. À Ma Fille3:37
  7. Non Je N'ai Rien Oublié6:27
  8. La Bohème 4:05
  9. Les Deux Guitares 3:50
  10. Comme Ils Disent4:54
  11. Désormais3:10
  12. Bon Anniversaire4:08
  13. Il Te Suffisait Que Je T'aime3:07
  14. Pour Faire Une Jam2:44
  15. Les Comédiens2:23
  16. La Mamma3:45
  17. Emmenez-moi3:33
  18. Trousse Chemise2:24
  19. Donne Tes Seize Ans2:23
  20. Tu T'laisses Aller3:39
Disc 2:
  1. Sur Ma Vie2:32
  2. J'en Déduis Que Je T'Aime3:05
  3. Parce Que2:48
  4. Je M'voyais Déjà3:23
  5. Que C'est Triste Venise2:37
  6. Il Faut Savoir3:09
  7. L' Amour C'est Comme Un Jour3:44
  8. Et Pourtant2:49
  9. Hier Encore2:22
  10. Paris Au Mois D'août3:24
  11. Après L'amour2:00
  12. Qui?3:37
  13. Le Temps2:37
  14. For Me, Formidable2:19
  15. Avec 3:07
  16. Plus Bleu Que Tes Yeux2:51
  17. L' Amour Et La Guerre2:35
  18. Les Plaisirs Démodés5:55
  19. Mourir D'aimer3:57
  20. Jezebel 2:34
Year
1996
Supply Source
Europe

Charles Aznavour

Artist Photo
Real Name
Shahnour Varenagh Aznavurjian
Profile
Armenian-French singer, songwriter, actor, public activist and diplomat, born 22 May 1924 in Paris, France. Introducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1996.
Websites