Falla / Yamada / Kodama / Harmsen - Manuel De Falla: Noches En Los Jardines De Espana (Super-Audio CD)

Out of Stock
Price
491
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
827949059865
Department
Music
Released
5 May 2017
Artist
Falla / Yamada / Kodama / Harmsen
Format
Super-Audio CD
Genre
Classical & Opera
Label
Pentatone
Tracks
Noches En Los Jardines de España:
  1. En El Generalife9:58
  2. Danza Lejana4:51
  3. En Los Jardines de la Sierra de Córdoba8:38
El Sombrero de Tres Picos:
  1. Introducción1:29
  2. Part 1: La Tarde5:23
  3. Part 1: Danza De La Molinera (Fandango)3:26
  4. Part 1: Las Uvas3:58
  5. Part 2: Danza de Los Vecinos (Seguidillas)3:22
  6. Part 2: Danza Del Molinero (Farruca)7:56
  7. Part 2: Danza Del Corregidor6:37
  8. Part 2: Danza Final (Jota)6:07
La Vida Breve:
  1. Interlude & Dance6:37
El Amor Brujo:
  1. Danza Ritual Del Fuego4:14
Year
2017
Supply Source
USA

Manuel De Falla

Artist Photo
Real Name
Manuel María de los Dolores Falla y Matheu
Profile
Born: November 23, 1876, Cádiz, Spain
Died: November 14, 1946, Alta Gracia, Argentina
Spanish composer and pianist.
Websites

Mari Kodama

Artist Photo
Profile
Japanese classical pianist, based in Paris, France.
Sister of Momo Kodama.
Websites

Sophie Harmsen

Artist Photo
Profile
Canadian-born mezzo-soprano

L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande

Artist Photo
Members
  • Alain Ruaux
  • Benoît Willmann
  • Bogdan Zvoristeanu
  • Christopher Bouwman
  • Cléna Stein
  • David Vallez
  • Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev
  • Edmond Leloir
  • Egon Parolari
  • Florin Moldoveanu
  • François Guye
  • Gérard Métrailler
  • Gergana Kusheva
  • Germaine Vaucher-Clerc
  • Henri Helaerts
  • Jean Rieber
  • Jérôme Capeille
  • John Anderson
  • Jonas Erni
  • Jonathan Haskell
  • Laurent Fouqueray
  • Laurent Issartel
  • Michel Schwalbé
  • Michel Westphal
  • Olivier Perrenoud
  • Paolo Longinotti
  • Ricardo Rosnei Tuon
  • Robert Thuillier
  • Roger Reversy
  • Silvia Tobler
  • Stephen Jeandheur
  • Steven Zlomke
  • Sylvain Lombard
  • Vincent Godel
  • Yumi Kubo
  • Yves Brustaux
Websites

Kazuki Yamada

Artist Photo