Albert King - Born Under a Bad Sign (Vinyl)

Out of Stock
Price
422
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
081227940492
Department
Music
Released
7 Jul 2017
Artist
Albert King
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Blues
Label
Atlantic
Tracks
  1. Born Under A Bad Sign2:45
  2. Crosscut Saw2:31
  3. Kansas City2:29
  4. Oh, Pretty Woman2:45
  5. Down Don't Bother Me2:13
  6. The Hunter2:43
  7. I Almost Lost My Mind3:25
  8. Personal Manager4:28
  9. Laundromat Blues3:19
  10. As The Years Go Passing By3:43
  11. The Very Thought Of You3:45
Year
2017
Supply Source
USA

Albert King

Artist Photo
Real Name
Albert Nelson
Profile
Singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 25 April 1923 in Indianola, Mississippi, died 21 December 1992 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Like his peers B.B. King and Freddie King -both unrelated-, Albert King is one of the most influential blues guitarists of the 1950s and 1960s. A recording artist since the late 1940s, he enjoyed his biggest commercial successes while signed to the Stax label from 1966 until 1974.
Websites