David Amram - Splendor In the Grass / Manchurian Candidate + 16 (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
302
No reviews yet.

Description

24-Bit Digitally Remastered. Complete Edition. Vintage Memorabilia. Detailed Liner Notes.

Product Details

Barcode
8436563181412
Department
Music
Released
21 Jul 2017
Artist
David Amram
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Soundtracks
Label
Imports
Tracks
Disc 1:
Splendor In The Grass:
  1. Theme Music From Splendor In The Grass1:25
  2. The Bash Before The Crash3:58
  3. High School Prom Dance 19253:48
  4. Everybody's Wild About Mabel2:29
  5. Kansas 19203:44
  6. One More Dance2:28
  7. Splendor In The Grass4:28
  8. Splendor In The Grass (Love Theme)3:51
  9. Rue Mazarine3:04
  10. I Married An Angel3:21
  11. Hess Goes West3:20
  12. Plays This Love With Me3:31
  13. The Way You Look Tonight4:21
  14. The Birds Of Montparnasse2:49
  15. Occasion2:53
  16. Bed Time Story2:53
  17. True Blue5:30
  18. Harold's Way Out6:52
  19. Las Muchachas Delicadas5:33
  20. Someday Morning Will Come3:42
  21. Lobo Nocho3:51
The Manchurian Candidate:
  1. Theme From The Manchurian Candidate (Jazz Version)5:35
  2. Cantina Latina7:08
  3. Theme From The Manchurian Candidate (Orchestral Version)1:45
  4. Queen Of Diamonds4:14
  5. John Birch Lunch (Politicians On Parade)1:52
  6. Unrequited Love8:45
  7. Slightly Manchurian Blues4:24
  8. Dare To Dream3:38
  9. Home Again 19525:43
  10. A Night In The Garden2:31
  11. Some Soul From Seoul7:50
  12. Summer Affair/Wiggin' Out In Central Park3:04
  13. Return Of A Hero2:47
  14. Theme & Finale3:07
Bonus Tracks:
  1. Music From Echo Of An Era (1956)3:54
  2. Theme From The Young Savages (1961)2:25
Year
2017
Supply Source
USA

David Amram

Artist Photo
Real Name
David Werner Amram III
Profile
David Amram (born November 17, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA) is an American composer, musician, and writer. He has collaborated with several artists such as Thelonious Monk, Willie Nelson, Charles Mingus, Leonard Bernstein, and Jack Kerouac.
Websites