Woody Shaw - Tour 2 (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
317
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
632375730826
Department
Music
Released
25 Aug 2017
Artist
Woody Shaw
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Jazz
Label
Highnote
Tracks
  1. All The Things You Are8:20
  2. Night In Tunisia4:31
  3. 'Round Midnight9:54
  4. Some Other Blues8:17
  5. Invitation11:19
  6. What's New9:35
Year
2017
Supply Source
USA

Woody Shaw

Artist Photo
Real Name
Woody Shaw, Jr.
Profile
American jazz trumpet player, born in Laurinburg, N.C. on December 24th, 1944.
Died of kidney failure in New York City, N.Y. on May 10th, 1989.
Websites

Louis Hayes

Artist Photo
Profile
American jazz drummer, Born in Detroit, May 31, 1937.
Played with Yusef Lateef, Horace Silver, Cannonball Adderley, Sonny Clark, Oscar Peterson and others.