Lana Del Rey - Lust For Life (Vinyl)

In Stock
Price
797
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 199.25 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Product Details

Barcode
602557589962
Department
Music
Released
6 Oct 2017
Artist
Lana Del Rey
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Interscope Records
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
  1. Love4:33
  2. Lust For Life4:23
  3. 13 Beaches4:55
  4. Cherry3:00
  5. White Mustang2:44
  6. Summer Bummer4:20
  7. Groupie Love4:24
  8. In My Feelings3:58
  9. Coachella - Woodstock In My Mind4:18
  10. God Bless America - And All The Beautiful Women In It4:36
  11. When The World Was At War We Kept Dancing4:35
  12. Beautiful People Beautiful Problems4:13
  13. Tomorrow Never Came5:07
  14. Heroin 5:55
  15. Change5:21
  16. Get Free5:36
Year
2017
Videos
Lana Del Rey - Lust For Life / unboxing cd /
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by Coversofalbums
Duration: 01:09
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Lust For Life (Official Video) ft. The Weeknd
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 05:19
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Summer Bummer (Official Audio) ft. A$AP Rocky, Playboi Carti
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 04:20
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Love
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 04:55
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Groupie Love (Official Audio) ft. A$AP Rocky
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 04:26
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Lust For Life Album Trailer (02:35)
Supply Source
UK

Lana Del Rey

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Profile
Lana Del Rey is an American singer and songwriter born on June 21st, 1985 in New York, USA. She was raised in Lake Placid, a small village in New York. In 2000, when she was fifteen, she was sent to Kent School in Connecticut to deal with her alcohol abuse. After graduating from high school in 2003, she spent a year living in Long Island. After being taught how to play guitar by her uncle, she began playing at nightclubs under various names such as "Sparkle Jump Rope Queen" and "Lizzy Grant and the Phenomena" with no real ambition to pursue music as a career. In the fall of 2004, she enrolled at Fordham University in New York where she studied metaphysics. In her time being there was when her musical experience began. Between 2005 and 2009, she had several music projects including her works as May Jailer and Lizzy Grant. In 2010, she finally released her first album, A.K.A. Lizzy Grant, under the stage name Lana Del Ray - later changed to Lana Del Rey, with an e. Then in 2011, she released her debut single, "Video Games", bringing international attention to her music. In 2012, she released her highly awaited debut album, Born To Die, which has since gone platinum. Over the years, well over 100 of her songs - mostly demos and songs from the May Jailer/Lizzy Grant eras - have been leaked through a variety of mediums.
Websites