Michael Jackson - Scream (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
57
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Description

2017 collection from the late, great pop/soul legend. Michael Jackson's Scream is the perfect collection of 13 all-time electrifying dance classics and fan favorites from The King of Pop on one album, including "Ghosts," "Thriller," "Dirty Diana" and more. The album also includes a brand-new bonus track: the five-song mash-up "Blood On The Dance Floor X Dangerous (The White Panda Mash-Up)." Fans can unlock an immersive Scream augmented reality experience with their mobile device and the collectible poster in this package!

Product Details

Barcode
889854806125
Department
Music
Released
29 Sep 2017
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sony Legacy
Tracks
  1. This Place Hotel
  2. Thriller
  3. Blood On The Dance Floor
  4. Somebody's Watching Me
  5. Dirty Diana
  6. Torture
  7. Leave Me Alone
  8. Scream
  9. Dangerous
  10. Unbreakable
  11. Xscape
  12. Threatened
  13. Ghosts
  14. Blood On The Dance Floor X Dangerous (White Panda Mash-up)
Year
2017
Videos
Unboxing Michael Jackson (SCREAM) (02:27)
Supply Source
UK

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites