Agnetha Faltskog - Nar En Vacker Tanke Blir En Sang (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
407
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
886973558812
Department
Music
Released
1 Dec 2017
Artist
Agnetha Faltskog
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Många Gånger Än2:35
  2. Jag Vill Att Du Skall Bli Lycklig3:05
  3. Kungens Vaktparad2:40
  4. Mitt Sommarland2:23
  5. Nya Ord2:13
  6. Jag Skall Inte Fälla Några Tårar1:59
  7. Då Finns Du Hos Mig2:30
  8. Han Lämnar Mig För Att Komma Till Dig3:03
  9. Kanske Var Min Kind Lite Het3:07
  10. Sången Föder Dig Tillbaka3:13
  11. Tågen Kan Gå Igen3:06
  12. Dröm Är Dröm, Och Saga Saga (Era Bello Il Mio Ragazzo)3:25
Year
2017
Videos
Agnetha - Mitt Sommarland
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by claxi13
Duration: 02:27
HD
Agnetha Fältskog (ABBA) : Då finns du hos mig ( You, Here With Me )1971
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by 2Shaymcn
Duration: 02:40
Supply Source
USA

Agnetha Fältskog

Artist Photo
Real Name
Agnetha Åse Fältskog
Profile
Born on April 5th 1950, Jönköping, Sweden. Agnetha released her first single in 1967, followed by various hit singles and four albums as a solo artist in the period before joining ABBA. In 1969, she got engaged to Dieter Zimmermann, but the engagement was broken off after only a few months. In 1971, Agnetha married Björn Ulvaeus. From their marriage came daughter Linda Ulvaeus, born in 1973, and son Christian Ulvaeus, born in 1977. The couple separated in 1978.

Agnetha became one of the four members of the group ABBA in 1972, one of the two female lead singers. During her time with ABBA, she released another album, a compilation album and a few singles as solo artist. She also released a Christmas album with her daughter Linda in this period.

In 1982, she resumed her solo career full time, releasing another string of successful singles and four more albums in the 1980's, one of which she recorded with her son Christian in 1987. 1988 saw the last single release until 1998, and her next album was only to follow in 2004.

After another 9 years of musical silence, Agnetha released her new single, When You Really Loved Someone, in March 2013. Her brand new solo-album, titled A, will follow in May.
Websites