Llobettarrega - Stefano Grondona (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
444
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
7619913297013
Department
Music
Released
2 Oct 2017
Artist
Stefano Grondona
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Classical
Tracks
Miguel Llobet (1878-1938):
  1. Leonesa2:39
  2. Clavelitos1:30
  3. El Testament D'Amelia2:13
  4. El Noy De La Mare2:04
  5. Plany2:31
  6. Canço De Lladre1:37
  7. Lo Rossinyol1:12
  8. L'Hereu Riera1:11
  9. La Preço De Lleida1:53
  10. Lo Fill Del Rei1:31
  11. La Filla Del Marxant2:46
  12. La Nit De Nadal1:37
  13. La Filadora1:27
  14. El Mestre3:38
  15. La Pastoreta1:23
Francisco Tarrega (1852-1909):
  1. Danza Mora2:13
  2. Minueto1:54
21 Preludios:
  1. Preludio No.1, La Min.0:24
  2. Preludio No.2, La Min.0:22
  3. Preludio No.3, Do Magg.0:34
  4. Preludio No.4, La Min.1:41
  5. Preludio No.5, La Magg.1:54
  6. Preludio No.6, Fa # Min.0:33
  7. Preludio No.7, Re Magg.0:58
  8. Preludio No.8, Si Min.0:23
  9. Preludio No.9, Mi Magg. (Lagrima)1:52
  10. Preludio No.10, Sol Magg.0:41
  11. Preludio No.11, Sol Magg.0:55
  12. Preludio No.12, Mi Magg.0:51
  13. Preludio No.13, Mi Magg.2:08
  14. Preludio No.14, La Magg.0:46
  15. Preludio No.15, Re Magg.0:19
  16. Preludio No.16, Mi Magg.0:56
  17. Preludio No.17, La Magg.0:49
  18. Preludio No.18, Re Min.1:45
  19. Preludio No.19, Re Magg.0:37
  20. Preludio No.20, Re Min. (Oremus)1:25
  21. Preludio No.21, Re Min. (Endecha)0:54
  22. Capricho Arabe5:35
Year
1998
Supply Source
USA

Stefano Grondona

Artist Photo

Miguel Llobet

Artist Photo
Profile
Miguel Llobet Solés (18 October 1878 - 22 February 1938) was a classical guitarist, born in Barcelona (Catalonia). Llobet was a renowned virtuoso who toured Europe and America extensively. He made well known arrangements of Catalan folk songs for the solo guitar and is also the composer of original works.
Websites

Francisco Tárrega

Artist Photo
Real Name
Francisco de Asís Tárrega y Eixea
Profile
Influential Spanish composer and guitarist, born November 21, 1852 in Villarreal, Castellón, Spain — died December 15, 1909 in Barcelona, Spain.
Often considered to be the father of modern classical guitar playing.
Websites