Link Wray - Link Wray (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
845
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
4988031268384
Department
Music
Released
7 Feb 2020
Artist
Link Wray
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. La De Da4:02
  2. Take Me Home Jesus3:17
  3. Juke Box Mama4:26
  4. Rise And Fall Of Jimmy Stokes3:58
  5. Fallin' Rain3:42
  6. Fire And Brimstone4:16
  7. Ice People2:59
  8. God Out West3:51
  9. Crowbar4:47
  10. Black River Swamp3:57
  11. Tail Dragger4:29
Year
2018
Videos
LINK WRAY fire and brimstone 1971
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by SeagreenSerenade
Duration: 04:22
Link Wray - Fallin' Rain
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by joo123
Duration: 03:47
Link Wray - Black River Swamp 1971
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by jackie treehorn
Duration: 04:03
Supply Source
USA

Link Wray

Artist Photo
Real Name
Fred Lincoln Wray
Profile
Born May 2nd, 1929 in Dunn, North Carolina; died November 5. 2005.

Brother of and .
Husband of .
Websites