Charles Aznavour - Charles Aznavour With Clayton-Hamilton Orchestra (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
142
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
5099945859021
Department
Music
Released
8 Dec 2009
Artist
Charles Aznavour
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
EMI France
Tracks
  1. Viens Fais-Moi Rêver4:17
  2. Fier De Nous4:27
  3. Comme Ils Disent3:47
  4. Des Amis Des Deux Côtés3:42
  5. A Ma Fille4:51
  6. Le Jazz Est Revenu3:28
  7. I've Discovered That I Love You4:10
  8. Il Faut Savoir3:27
  9. The Jam3:44
  10. Je N'oublierai Jamais4:34
  11. La Bohème5:22
  12. De Moins En Moins4:39
  13. Voilà Que Ça Recommence2:57
  14. The Times We've Known2:55
Year
2009
Supply Source
Europe

Charles Aznavour

Artist Photo
Real Name
Shahnour Varenagh Aznavurjian
Profile
Armenian-French singer, songwriter, actor, public activist and diplomat, born 22 May 1924 in Paris, France. Introducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1996.
Websites

The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra

Artist Photo
Members
  • Bill Cunliffe
  • Christoph Luty
  • Jeff Clayton
  • Jeff Hamilton
  • John Clayton
  • Kye Palmer
  • Rickey Woodard
Websites