Josh Groban - Bridges (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
457
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru Black Friday 2020 Sale Now On! Details...

Description

Josh Groban TITLE: Bridges Deluxe/Limited/Special Edition Details: Deluxe CD14-tracks: Multi-platinum award-winning singer/songwriter and global superstar Josh Groban releases his 8th studio album entitled, Bridges, on Sept 21st via Reprise Records. Recorded in Los Angeles, London and New York with multiple producers including Bernie Herms and Toby Gad, Steve Jordan, Dan Huff, and others. This album also finds Josh singing in multiple different languages that include English, French, Italian and Spanish.There will also be a couple of exciting duets, to be announced at a later date. The album will also be available as a Deluxe, which will include two bonus tracks. This is Groban's first album with original music since the 2013 massively successful Stages.Bridges is available for pre-order now and fans who pre-order the album will receive three instant grat downloads of new songs including: the new single, "Granted", along with songs "Symphony" and "S'il Suffisait D'Aimer".

Product Details

Barcode
93624904489
Department
Music
Released
21 Sep 2018
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
  1. Granted4:39
  2. Symphony3:32
  3. River4:13
  4. Musica Del Corazon4:14
  5. Bridge Over Troubled Water4:52
  6. Run4:47
  7. S'Il Suffisait D'Aimer4:23
  8. Won't Look Back3:41
  9. We Will Meet Once Again3:55
  10. More Of You4:15
  11. 99 Years4:02
  12. Bigger Than Us3:04
Bonus Tracks:
  1. You Have No Idea4:38
  2. She's Always A Woman3:58
Year
2018
Videos
Josh Groban - More of You (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by Josh Groban
Duration: 04:18
HD
Official Licensed Video
Josh Groban with Sarah McLachlan - Run (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by Josh Groban
Duration: 04:50
HD
Official Licensed Video
Josh Groban - Bigger Than Us (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by Josh Groban
Duration: 03:07
HD
Official Licensed Video
Josh Groban - Bridge Over Troubled Water (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by Josh Groban
Duration: 04:55
HD
Official Licensed Video
Josh Groban - Musica Del Corazon [feat. Vicente Amigo](Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by Josh Groban
Duration: 04:17
HD
Official Licensed Video
Josh Groban with Andrea Bocelli - We Will Meet Once Again (Official Audio) (03:58)
Josh Groban - Won't Look Back (Official Audio) (03:43)
Josh Groban with Jennifer Nettles - 99 Years (Official Audio) (04:05)
Josh Groban - Symphony (Official Audio) (03:31)
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites