Michael Jackson - Off the Wall (Vinyl)

Picture Disc

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
307
No reviews yet.
Raru Hobbies & Toys Poll - LEGO® Avengers: Infinity War - The Hulkbuster Smash-up (375 Pieces) Up For Grabs Details...

Included in these Offers

Description

Discover the album that made Michael Jackson a solo superstar, now on picture disc for the first time for Michael Jackson: The Diamond Celebration! 1979’s Off The Wall includes the Top 10 hits “Don’t Stop ‘Til You Get Enough,” “Rock With You,” “She’s Out Of My Life” and “Off The Wall.” This picture disc edition features both sides of the original album art.

Product Details

Barcode
190758664118
Department
Music
Released
24 Aug 2018
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Vinyl
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sony Legacy
Tracks
  1. Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough6:02
  2. Rock With You3:38
  3. Working Day And Night5:12
  4. Get On The Floor4:44
  5. Off The Wall4:04
  6. Girlfriend3:04
  7. She's Out Of My Life3:36
  8. I Can't Help It4:27
  9. It's The Falling In Love3:46
  10. Burn This Disco Out3:38
Year
1979
Videos
Michael Jackson - Don’t Stop 'Til You Get Enough (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 04:14
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - Rock With You (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 03:23
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - She's Out of My Life (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 03:37
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites