Michael Jackson - Dangerous (Vinyl)

Picture Disc

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
642
No reviews yet.
Raru Merch Poll - Harry Potter Magical Creatures Dobby Figure Up For Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
190758664415
Department
Music
Released
24 Aug 2018
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Vinyl
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sony Legacy
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
  1. Jam
  2. Why You Wanna Trip On Me
  3. In The Closet
  4. She Drives Me Wild
  5. Remember The Time
  6. Can't Let Her Get Away
  7. Heal The World
  8. Black Or White
  9. Who Is It
  10. Give In To Me
  11. Will You Be There
  12. Keep The Faith
  13. Gone Too Soon
  14. Dangerous
Year
1991
Videos
Michael Jackson - Heal The World (Radio Edit)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by Oreste Eduardo Calcagni
Duration: 04:41
HD
Michael Jackson - Who Is It (Radio Edit)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by Oreste Eduardo Calcagni
Duration: 04:45
HD
Michael Jackson - Black or White (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 2 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 11:02
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - Remember The Time (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 09:17
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - In the Closet (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 06:05
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - Heal The World (Official Video) (06:23)
Michael Jackson - Will You Be There (Official Video) (03:38)
Michael Jackson - Give In To Me (Official Video) (05:31)
Michael Jackson - Gone Too Soon (Official Video) (03:39)
Michael Jackson - Jam (Official Video) (07:51)
Supply Source
USA

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites