Raru 100,000 Customers Celebration ends in:

Astrud Gilberto - The Astrud Gilberto Album (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
198
No reviews yet.
Raru Musical Instruments Poll - Squier Bullet Mustang Electric Guitar Worth R3,000.00 Up For Grab Details...

Product Details

Barcode
889397107055
Department
Music
Released
21 Sep 2018
Artist
Astrud Gilberto
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Jazz
Label
AUDIO CLARITY
Tracks
  1. Once I Loved2:10
  2. Agua De Beber2:16
  3. Meditation2:39
  4. And Roses And Roses2:30
  5. O Morro (Nao Tem Vez)2:55
  6. How Insensitive2:45
  7. Dindi2:40
  8. Photograph2:10
  9. Dreamer2:00
  10. So Finha De Ser Com Voce2:15
  11. All That's Left Is To Say Goodbye3:09
Year
2018
Videos
Astrud Gilberto - How Insensitive
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by Smile892011
Duration: 02:53
Astrud Gilberto - And Roses and Roses
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by Smile892011
Duration: 02:40
Supply Source
UK

Astrud Gilberto

Artist Photo
Real Name
Astrud Evangelina Weinert
Profile
Singer from Brazil, born 30 March 1940 in Salvador da Bahia, Brazil.
She became famous in the early 1960s through a recording of the Bossa Nova hit "The Girl from Ipanema", performing alongside Stan Getz and João Gilberto (whom she was married to at that time).
Websites