Bruce Springsteen - Human Touch (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
357
No reviews yet.
Use Code RCCLOCKDOWN5 at Checkout to get an extra 5% Off Your Order - T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

Double vinyl LP pressing including digital download. Human Touch is the ninth studio album by Bruce Springsteen. The album was released on March 31, 1992. The album was co-released on the same day as Lucky Town. It was the more popular of the two, and it peaked at number two on the Billboard 200, with "Human Touch" (paired with Lucky Town's "Better Days") peaking at #1 on the Mainstream Rock chart and #16 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. Human Touch has since sold over one million copies in the United States. Human Touch was nominated for Best Rock Vocal Performance at the 1993 Grammy Awards.

Product Details

Barcode
889854601416
Department
Music
Released
26 Oct 2018
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Human Touch6:27
  2. Soul Driver4:35
  3. 57 Channels (And Nothin' On)2:25
  4. Cross My Heart3:45
  5. Gloria's Eyes3:42
  6. With Every Wish4:35
  7. Roll Of The Dice4:14
  8. Real World5:23
  9. All Or Nothin' At All3:19
  10. Man's Job4:33
  11. I Wish I Were Blind4:45
  12. The Long Goodbye3:26
  13. Real Man4:28
  14. Pony Boy2:11
Year
2018
Videos
Bruce Springsteen - Human Touch (06:31)
Supply Source
South Africa

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites