Bruce Springsteen - Lucky Town (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
331
No reviews yet.

Description

Vinyl LP pressing including digital download. Lucky Town is the tenth studio album by Bruce Springsteen. The album was released on March 31, 1992, the same day as the Human Touch album. Lucky Town peaked at #3 on the Billboard 200, with "Better Days" (paired with Human Touch's "Human Touch") peaking at #1 on the Mainstream Rock and #16 on the Billboard Hot 100. Lucky Town has since sold over one million copies in the United States. Springsteen was working on Human Touch, which he intended to release sometime in 1990, but the project took him longer than he thought. He shelved the project in early 1991 and came back to it in September of the same year. Intending to record one more song for the album ("Living Proof"), he ended up with ten new songs, which became Lucky Town.

Product Details

Barcode
889854601614
Department
Music
Released
26 Oct 2018
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Better Days4:08
  2. Lucky Town3:27
  3. Local Hero4:04
  4. If I Should Fall Behind2:57
  5. Leap Of Faith3:27
  6. The Big Muddy4:06
  7. Living Proof4:49
  8. Book Of Dreams4:24
  9. Souls Of The Departed4:18
  10. My Beautiful Reward3:55
Year
2018
Supply Source
UK

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites