Marianne Faithfull - Negative Capability (CD)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
353
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
4050538421712
Department
Music
Released
2 Nov 2018
Artist
Marianne Faithfull
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Bmg Rights Managemen
Tracks
  1. Misunderstanding4:05
  2. The Gypsy Faerie Queen3:41
  3. As Tears Go By3:52
  4. In My Own Particular Way4:21
  5. Born to Live3:40
  6. Witches' Song4:58
  7. It's All Over Now, Baby Blue5:01
  8. They Come At Night3:41
  9. Don't Go4:21
  10. No Moon In Paris4:57
Year
2018
Videos
Marianne Faithfull - The Gypsy Faerie Queen feat. Nick Cave (Official Video) (03:44)
Supply Source
UK

Marianne Faithfull

Artist Photo
Real Name
Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull
Profile
Award winning English singer, songwriter and actress whose career has spanned over four decades. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly-publicized romantic relationship with Rolling Stones' lead singer, Mick Jagger.

Born: 29th December 1946, in Hampstead, London, England.
Websites