Raru 100,000 Customers Celebration ends in:

Bruce Springsteen - Springsteen On Broadway (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
410
No reviews yet.
FREE Pargo Shipping - No Order Limit - Ends 26 August 2019. Details...

Product Details

Barcode
190759043622
Department
Music
Released
14 Dec 2018
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Growin' Up (Intro)2:05
  2. Growin' Up (Song)12:00
  3. My Hometown (Intro)7:21
  4. My Hometown (Song)4:00
  5. My Father's House (Intro)4:29
  6. My Father's House (Song)6:23
  7. The Wish (Intro)6:10
  8. The Wish (Song)4:25
  9. Thunder Road (Intro)3:19
  10. Thunder Road (Song)5:28
  11. The Promised Land (Intro)11:35
  12. The Promised Land (Song)4:02
Disc 2:
  1. Born In The U.S.A. (Intro)8:09
  2. Born In The U.S.A. (Song)4:45
  3. Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out (Intro)1:10
  4. Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out (Song)7:56
  5. Tougher Than The Rest (Intro)1:25
  6. Tougher Than The Rest (Song)4:30
  7. Brilliant Disguise (Intro)1:43
  8. Brilliant Disguise (Song)4:47
  9. Long Time Coming (Intro)3:09
  10. Long Time Coming (Song)3:54
  11. The Ghost Of Tom Joad (Intro)3:28
  12. The Ghost Of Tom Joad (Song)4:36
  13. The Rising (Song)4:33
  14. Dancing In The Dark (Intro)2:47
  15. Dancing In The Dark (Song)4:10
  16. Land Of Hope And Dreams (Song)3:58
  17. Born To Run (Intro)7:36
  18. Born To Run (Song)5:10
Year
2018
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites