Christmas in July 2021 Sale Now On! ends in:

Glen Campbell - Glen Sings For the King (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
170
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...
COUPON: Get 15% Off Selected Vinyls
Use RCC-LP15 at checkout before 9 Aug 2021 and get 15% discount. Redeem instructions

Product Details

Barcode
602567584841
Department
Music
Released
16 Nov 2018
Artist
Glen Campbell
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Folk, World, & Country
Tracks
  1. We Call On Him
  2. Easy Come Easy Go
  3. Any Old Time
  4. Anyone Can Play
  5. I Got Love
  6. I'll Never Know
  7. All I Needed Was The Rain
  8. How Can You Lose What You Never Had
  9. Spinout
  10. Magic Fire
  11. I'LL Be Back
  12. Love On The Rocks
  13. Stay Away, Joe
  14. Cross My Heart And Hope To Die
  15. Clambake
  16. There Is So Much World To See
  17. Do The Clam
  18. Restless
Year
2018
Supply Source
UK

Glen Campbell

Artist Photo
Real Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas. Country/pop musician and singer. From 1958 on in-demand studio musician (mainly guitar) based in Los Angeles.
Websites