June Mid-Month Clearance Sale ends in:

David Amram - The Manchurian Candidate (Feat. Harold Land & Dick Leith & Paul Horn & Carmel Jones) (Rsd 2019)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
428
No reviews yet.
Raru's E3 2019 Video Games Poll Details...

Product Details

Barcode
5051083145114
Department
Music
Released
7 May 2019
Artist
David Amram
Genre
Stage & Screen
Tracks
  1. Theme From The Manchurian Candidate
  2. Some Soul From Seoul
  3. Theme From The Manchurian Candidate (Jazz Version)
  4. Queen Of Diamonds
  5. John Burch Lurch (Politicians On Parade)
  6. Mesopotamian Mambo (Cantina Latina)
  7. Slightly Manchurian Blues
  8. Dare To Dream
  9. Return Of A Hero
  10. Home Again 1952
Year
2019
Supply Source
UK

David Amram

Artist Photo
Real Name
David Werner Amram III
Profile
David Amram (born November 17, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA) is an American composer, musician, and writer. He has collaborated with several artists such as Thelonious Monk, Willie Nelson, Charles Mingus, Leonard Bernstein, and Jack Kerouac.
Websites