Joe Strummer - Rockfield Studio Tracks (Limited Edition) (Rsd 2019)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
428
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5052946172063
Department
Music
Released
7 May 2019
Artist
Joe Strummer
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Forbidden City (Demo)4:29
  2. Cool Impossible4:35
Year
2019
Videos
Joe Strummer Forbidden City Demo Record Store Day Vinyl 2019 (04:33)
Supply Source
UK

Joe Strummer

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Graham Mellor
Profile
Songwriter, vocalist, guitarist and co-founder of The 101'ers and The Clash. He later formed Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros.

Born: Ankara, Turkey August 21 1952.
Died: Broomfield, Somerset, England December 20 2002 (congenital heart failure).
Websites