Chet Baker - Cold Trumpet (Tromba Fredda) (Rsd 2019)

Out of Stock
Price
204
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5051083145138
Department
Music
Released
14 May 2019
Artist
Chet Baker
Genre
Jazz
Tracks
  1. Cold Trumpet / Daybreak
  2. Movimento Con Swing
  3. Tipi Sospetti
  4. Motel
  5. Jazz Bar
Year
2019
Videos
Cold Trumpet by Chet Baker Tromba Fredda (14:02)
Supply Source
UK

Chet Baker

Artist Photo
Real Name
Chesney Henry Baker, Jr.
Profile
American jazz trumpeter and singer.

Born : December 23, 1929 in Yale, Oklahoma.
Died : May 13, 1988 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

He started his career in the early 1950's. Where he played together with Charlie Parker and Gerry Mulligan. From 1957 on, he had several comebacks with such musicians as Bobby Jaspar, René Thomas, and with Gerry Mulligan who he had already recorded with.
From the 1980's until he died, he did a lot of his recordings in Europe.
Websites