Christmas in July 2021 Sale Now On! ends in:

Lil' Wayne - I Am Not A Human Being (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
73
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

I Am Not a Human Being is the eighth studio album by American rapper Lil Wayne, released digitally on September 27, 2010. Its physical version was released on October 12, 2010. It was recorded in 2010 prior to Wayne's nine-month prison term for criminal possession of a weapon. The album debuted at number two on the US Billboard 200 chart, based on its first-week digital sales alone. Following its physical release, it featured an increase in sales and topped the chart, becoming Lil Wayne's second US number-one album.

Product Details

Barcode
6009143454330
Department
Music
Released
19 Oct 2010
Artist
Lil' Wayne
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rap / Hip Hop
Tracks
1.Gonorrhea 4:22
2.Hold Up 4:11
3.With You 3:49
4.I Am Not A Human Being 4:13
5.I'm Single 5:33
6.What's Wrong With Them 3:31
7.Right Above It 4:32
8.Popular 4:40
9.That Ain't Me 4:03
10.Bill Gates 4:19
11.YM Banger 4:34
12.YM Salute 5:14
13.I Don't Like The Look Of It 3:18
Year
2010
Supply Source
South Africa

Lil Wayne

Artist Photo
Real Name
Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Profile
American rapper born September 27, 1982 in New Orleans, Louisiana. He is the the lead artists of the record label Cash Money Records, alongside Drake, Nicki Minaj and Birdman.
Websites