Joe Henry - Gospel According to Water (Vinyl)

In Stock
Price
667
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
4029759144335
Department
Music
Released
6 Dec 2019
Artist
Joe Henry
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Earmusic
Tracks
  1. Famine Walk 4:58
  2. The Gospel According To Water 6:10
  3. Mule 3:43
  4. Orson Welles 5:43
  5. Green Of The Afternoon 4:17
  6. In Time For Tomorrow 3:41
  7. The Fact Of Love 4:30
  8. Book Of Common Prayer 3:30
  9. Bloom 3:38
  10. Gates Of Prayer Cemetery #2 2:50
  11. Salt And Sugar 4:47
  12. General Tzu Names The Planets For His Children 3:12
  13. Choir Boy 2:48
Year
2019
Videos
Supply Source
UK

Joe Henry

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joseph Lee Henry
Profile
American singer-songwriter, guitarist, and producer born December 2, 1960 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Websites