Black Friday Week 2021 ends in:

Robbie Williams - Christmas Present (Vinyl)

Out of Stock
Price
544
No reviews yet.
Black Friday Week 2021 Now Live!

Details...

Description

Double vinyl LP pressing. 2019 holiday release from the British singer/songwriter. The double album features themed discs: Christmas Past and Christmas Future - both including a brilliant mixture of original songs and special festive covers with some star guest appearances. Includes appearances from Jamie Cullum, Rod Stewart, Bryan Adams, and Tyson Fury. Universal. 2019.

Product Details

Barcode
190759967119
Department
Music
Released
29 Nov 2019
Artist
Robbie Williams
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Christmas
Label
Sony UK
Tracks
Disc 1:
Christmas Past:
  1. Winter Wonderland2:19
  2. Merry Xmas Everybody3:34
  3. Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!1:57
  4. The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)3:12
  5. Coco's Christmas Lullaby2:55
  6. Rudolph3:40
  7. Yeah! It's Christmas2:48
  8. It's A Wonderful Life2:52
  9. Let's Not Go Shopping3:09
  10. Santa Baby3:27
  11. Best Christmas Ever3:46
  12. One Last Christmas3:33
  13. Coco's Christmas Lullaby Reprise1:17
Christmas Future:
  1. Time For Change3:31
  2. Idlewild4:08
  3. Darkest Night3:19
  4. Fairytales3:34
  5. Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)2:44
  6. Bad Sharon3:41
  7. Happy Birthday Jesus Christ3:16
  8. New Year's Day3:41
  9. Snowflakes3:41
  10. Home4:11
  11. Soul Transmission4:16
Year
2019
Videos
Robbie Williams The christmas Present DELUXE CD review (02:15)
Supply Source
UK

Robbie Williams

Artist Photo
Real Name
Robert Peter Williams
Profile
First known as one of the members of British boy band Take That, he was the first to leave, and after battling addiction problems, went on to have a successful solo career.
On 15 July 2010 it was announced that Williams would rejoin Take That. This followed the fact that the band's career after 2006 had been more successful again than William's recent solo efforts. In 2014 he left Take That for a second time.

Husband of Ayda Field.

He is also known to have signed one of the biggest record contracts in 2002 with EMI for £80million. It was the last before the age of (illegal) digital downloading became apparent.

Born 13 February 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
Websites