Joe Walsh - Analog Man (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
314
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Grammy Award-winning rock n roll legend Joe Walsh returns with his first solo album in two decades! ANALOG MAN is both modern and timelessly soulful, packed with Walshs beloved wit, charm and chops.

Product Details

Barcode
888072337718
Department
Music
Released
5 Jun 2012
Artist
Joe Walsh
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Fantasy
Tracks
  1. Analog Man
  2. Wrecking Ball
  3. Lucky That Way
  4. Spanish Dancer
  5. Band Played On
  6. Family
  7. One Day At a Time
  8. Hi-Roller Baby
  9. Funk 50
  10. India
Year
2012
Videos
Joe Walsh - Wrecking Ball (Live) (03:44)
Supply Source
USA

Joe Walsh

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joseph Fidler Walsh
Profile
American singer, guitar player, born on November 20, 1947 in Wichita, Kansas.
Websites