B.B. King - Live At the Regal (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
269
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
8811164614
Department
Music
Released
14 Jan 2020
Artist
B.B. King
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Live Concerts
Tracks
  1. Every Day I Have The Blues2:39
  2. Sweet Little Angel4:14
  3. It's My Own Fault3:25
  4. How Blue Can You Get3:43
  5. Please Love Me2:59
  6. You Upset Me Baby2:39
  7. Worry, Worry6:23
  8. Woke Up This Mornin'1:44
  9. You Done Lost Your Good Thing Now4:24
  10. Help The Poor2:47
Year
2015
Videos
Every Day I Have The Blues - Live at the Regal
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by Dan Dunlavy
Duration: 03:16
HD
Sweet Little Angel - Live at the Regal
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by Dan Dunlavy
Duration: 04:21
HD
Sweet Little Angel - Live At The Regal
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by Dan Dunlavy
Duration: 04:21
HD
It's My Own Fault - Live at the Regal
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by Dan Dunlavy
Duration: 03:16
HD
How Blue Can You Get - Live at the Regal
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by Dan Dunlavy
Duration: 03:46
HD
Please Love Me - Live at the Regal (03:11)
You Upset Me Baby - Live at the Regal (02:46)
Worry, Worry - Live at the Regal (06:31)
Woke Up This Mornin' - Live at the Regal (01:56)
You Done Lost Your Good Thing Now - Live at the Regal (04:41)
Supply Source
UK

B.B. King

Artist Photo
Real Name
Riley B. King
Profile
American blues musician, singer and songwriter, born September 16, 1925 near Itta Bena, Mississippi, United States. He died in his sleep at May 14, 2015 in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States at 9:40 PM Pacific Time. B.B. is an abbrevation for 'Blues Boy'.

B.B. King is 's cousin, and he often credits White as an early teacher and mentor.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Performer).
Websites