James Taylor - Best Of Live Pittsburg 1976 (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 15 to 25 working days
Price
343
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
8717662575969
Department
Music
Released
14 Jan 2020
Artist
James Taylor
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Live Concerts
Tracks
  1. Fire And Rain4:32
  2. Mexico3:20
  3. Riding On A Railroad2:43
  4. Shower The People4:21
  5. Dance2:24
  6. Anywhere Like Heaven3:02
  7. Hey Mister, That's Me Up On The Jukebox4:03
  8. Bartenders Blues4:07
  9. Carolina In My Mind4:02
  10. Secret Of Life3:33
  11. Walking Man3:31
  12. Everybody Has The Blues1:55
Year
2018
Supply Source
Europe

James Taylor

Artist Photo
Real Name
James Vernon Taylor
Profile
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Websites