Christmas in July 2021 Sale Now On! ends in:

Glen Campbell - Gentle On My Mind: The Collection

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
785
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 196.25 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
600753898543
Department
Music
Released
18 Mar 2020
Artist
Glen Campbell
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Country
Label
Spectrum Audio UK
Tracks
  1. Gentle On My Mind
  2. Rhinestone Cowboy
  3. Wichita Linesman
  4. Galveston
  5. Country Boy (You Got Your Feet In L.A.)
  6. All I Have To Do Is Dream
  7. Lovesick Blues
  8. Southern Nights
  9. Sunflower
  10. Dream Baby (How Long Must I Dream)
  11. True Grit
  12. Try A Little Kindness
  13. By The Time I Get To Phoenix
  14. God Only Knows
Year
2020
Supply Source
USA

Glen Campbell

Artist Photo
Real Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas. Country/pop musician and singer. From 1958 on in-demand studio musician (mainly guitar) based in Los Angeles.
Websites