Dusty Springfield - Dusty In Memphis - Deluxe (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
777
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 194.25 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Use Code RCCLOCKDOWN5 at Checkout to get an extra 5% Off Your Order - T&Cs Apply Details...

Product Details

Barcode
081227910471
Department
Music
Released
21 Feb 2020
Artist
Dusty Springfield
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Just A Little Lovin'2:15
  2. So Much Love3:28
  3. Son Of A Preacher Man2:19
  4. I Don't Want To Hear It Anymore3:06
  5. Don't Forget About Me2:49
  6. Breakfast In Bed2:54
  7. Just One Smile2:37
  8. The Windmills Of Your Mind3:48
  9. In The Land Of Make Believe2:28
  10. No Easy Way Down3:08
  11. I Can't Make It Alone3:47
Year
1969
Videos
Dusty Springfield Just a Little Loving.flv (02:17)
Supply Source
USA

Dusty Springfield

Artist Photo
Real Name
Mary Isabel Catherine Bernadette O'Brien
Profile
Born : April 16, 1939 / Hampstead, London, United Kingdom
Died : March 02, 1999 / Henley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Famous British singer who started her career with The Springfields in the early 60's before going solo. Her career was revived in the 80's with the help of the Pet Shop Boys, with which she recorded two hit records.

After a long battle against cancer she eventually died from the illness, shortly after she had been awarded the O.B.E. in the New Years honours list.

Dusty Springfield the first Lady of Soul 1939 - 1999 R.I.P.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1999 (Performer).
Websites