Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2019 (Region 1 DVD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
490
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
603497847471
Department
Music
Released
20 Nov 2020
Artist
Eric Clapton
Format
DVD
Genre
Live Concerts
Region
Region 1
Tracks
Disc 1:
Disc 1 - Friday, September 20, 2019:
  1. Introduction
  2. Native Stepson
  3. Wonderful Tonight
  4. Lay Down Sally
  5. Million Miles
  6. Son’s Gonna Rise
  7. Lait / De Ushuaia A La Quiaca
  8. I Wanna Be Your Dog
  9. That’s How Strong My Love Is
  10. Lift Off
  11. Cognac
  12. Everything Is Broken
  13. Every Day Is A Winding Road
  14. Retrato
  15. B Side
  16. Baby, Please Come Home
  17. I Shiver
  18. How Long
  19. Goodbye Carolina
  20. While My Guitar Gently Weeps
  21. Space For The Papa
  22. Big Block
  23. Caroline, No
Disc 2 - Saturday, September 21, 2019:
  1. Cut Em Loose
  2. Hold Back The River
  3. When We Were On Fire
  4. Mas Y Mas
  5. Am I Wrong?
  6. Slow Dancing In A Burning Room
  7. How Blue Can You Get?
  8. Shame
  9. Is Your Love Big Enough
  10. I Say A Little Prayer
  11. Feed The Babies
  12. I Got My Eyes On You (Locked & Loaded)
  13. Pearl Cadillac
  14. Tonight The Bottle Let Me Down
  15. Tulsa Time
  16. Drifting Too Far From The Shore
  17. Happy Birthday (To Bill Murray)
  18. Badge
  19. Layla
Encore Finale:
  1. Purple Rain
  2. High Time We Went
End Credits:
  1. Going Going Gone
Year
2020
Videos
Eric Clapton - Badge [Eric Clapton’s Crossroads 2019] (Official Live Video)
thumbnail
Published 6 months ago by RHINO
Duration: 06:39
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lianne La Havas - I Say A Little Prayer [Eric Clapton’s Crossroads 2019] (Official Live Video)
thumbnail
Published 7 months ago by RHINO
Duration: 03:12
HD
Official Licensed Video
The Marcus King Band - Goodbye Carolina [Eric Clapton’s Crossroads 2019] (Official Live Video)
thumbnail
Published 7 months ago by RHINO
Duration: 04:19
HD
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
USA

Eric Clapton

Artist Photo
Real Name
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Surrey, England, UK.

Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer)
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001
Websites