Jann Arden - Hits & Other Gems (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
366
No reviews yet.
Spring is Coming! Get R150 Off when you Spend R1000 or more with Coupon Code RCC-SPRING150. T&Cs Apply.

Details...

Description

2020 collection. Multi-platinum award-winning singer, songwriter, actor, author and Canadian Music Hall of Fame inductee Jann Arden releases Hits & Other Gems. This release consists of 12 tracks including Arden’s hits “Could I Be Your Girl” and “I Would Die For You,” and a cover of The Cure’s “Lovesong” recorded with Scott Helman as part of his Hotel Sessions series. The album also includes a live version of “Insensitive” that was recorded this past November for JANN ARDEN ONE NIGHT ONLY, a one-hour original special that aired exclusively on CTV.

Product Details

Barcode
602508786167
Department
Music
Released
30 Oct 2020
Artist
Jann Arden
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Universal Import
Tracks
  1. Could I Be Your Girl
  2. Everybody's Pulling On Me
  3. The Sound Of
  4. Cherry Popsicle
  5. You Don't Own Me
  6. Mother Mine
  7. I Would Die For You
  8. Sleepless
  9. The Way Things Are Going
  10. Insensitive (Live from "Jann")
  11. Lovesong
  12. Good Mother
Year
2020
Supply Source
USA

Jann Arden

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jann Arden Richards
Profile
Singer & songwriter, born March 27, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Juno award winner for Songwriter Of The Year, Single Of The Year, Breakthrough Artist Of The Year, Video Of The Year, Entertainer Of The Year & Best Female Artist.
Websites