Barry Gibb - Greenfields: Gibb Brothers' Songbook Vol. 1 (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
116
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

A lifelong bluegrass and country music fan, legendary singer, songwriter and producer Barry Gibb has long dreamed of a project that would bring him together with some of the artists he admires the most. With the help of Grammy Award-winning producer Dave Cobb, that dream has become a reality with GREENFIELDS: The Gibb Brothers Songbook, Vol. 1—out January 8th via Capitol Records. Featured artists roster includes Alison Krauss, Brandi Carlile, Dolly Parton, Keith Urban, Sheryl Crow and more

Product Details

Barcode
602435138855
Department
Music
Released
8 Jan 2021
Artist
Barry Gibb
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Capitol
Tracks
  1. I've Gotta Get A Message To You
  2. Words Of A Fool
  3. Run To Me
  4. Too Much Heaven
  5. Lonely Days
  6. Words
  7. Jive Talkin'
  8. How Deep Is Your Love
  9. How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
  10. To Love Somebody
  11. Rest Your Love On Me
  12. Butterfly
Year
2021
Videos
Barry Gibb - I’ve Gotta Get A Message To You (Visualizer) ft. Keith Urban
thumbnail
Published 10 months ago by BarryGibbVEVO
Duration: 03:16
HD
Official Licensed Video
Barry Gibb - Words Of A Fool (Visualizer) ft. Jason Isbell
thumbnail
Published 11 months ago by BarryGibbVEVO
Duration: 03:49
HD
Official Licensed Video
Barry Gibb - Run To Me (Visualizer) ft. Brandi Carlile
thumbnail
Published 10 months ago by BarryGibbVEVO
Duration: 03:24
HD
Official Licensed Video
Barry Gibb - Too Much Heaven (Visualizer) ft. Alison Krauss
thumbnail
Published 10 months ago by BarryGibbVEVO
Duration: 03:41
HD
Official Licensed Video
Barry Gibb - Lonely Days (Visualizer) ft. Little Big Town
thumbnail
Published 10 months ago by BarryGibbVEVO
Duration: 03:45
HD
Official Licensed Video
Barry Gibb - Words (Visualizer) ft. Dolly Parton (03:13)
Barry Gibb - Jive Talkin' (Visualizer) ft. Jay Buchanan, Miranda Lambert (03:59)
Barry Gibb - How Deep Is Your Love (Visualizer) ft. Little Big Town, Tommy Emmanuel (04:28)
Barry Gibb - How Can You Mend A Broken Heart (Visualizer) ft. Sheryl Crow (03:28)
Barry Gibb - To Love Somebody (Visualizer) ft. Jay Buchanan (03:37)
Supply Source
UK

Barry Gibb

Artist Photo
Real Name
Barry Alan Crompton Gibb
Profile
Sir Barry Gibb, CBE (born September 1, 1946, Douglas, Isle of Man) is a British guitarist, vocalist and songwriter for the Bee Gees. Brother of Robin Gibb, Maurice Gibb and Andy Gibb. He was knighted in the 2018 New Year Honours, for services to music.
Websites