Bon Jovi - Destination Anywhere (CD)

Italian Import

Dispatched in 15 to 25 working days
Price
159
No reviews yet.
Pay Day Week, Get an 5% Extra Off when using Coupon Code RCC-PAYDAYOCT5 Valid until Monday (25 October 2021) - T&Cs Apply

Details...

Product Details

Barcode
731453675827
Department
Music
Released
27 Jan 2020
Artist
Jon Bon Jovi
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Queen Of New Orleans4:32
  2. Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town5:18
  3. Midnight In Chelsea4:58
  4. Ugly3:23
  5. Staring At My Window With A Suitcase In My Hand4:26
  6. Every Word Was A Piece Of My Heart5:15
  7. It's Just Me6:44
  8. Destination Anywhere4:55
  9. Learning How To Fall4:03
  10. Naked4:41
  11. Little City4:56
  12. August 7, 4:154:57
  13. Cold Hard Heart4:42
Live:
  1. Queen Of New Orleans5:16
  2. Midnight In Chelsea5:41
  3. Destination Anywhere5:26
  4. Ugly3:31
  5. It's Just Me7:15
  6. August 7, 4:155:26
  7. Jailbreak4:28
  8. Not Fade Away3:38
  9. Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Acoustic)3:23
Year
1997
Videos
Jon Bon Jovi - Midnight In Chelsea
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by JonBonJoviVEVO
Duration: 04:38
Official Licensed Video
Jon Bon Jovi - Staring At Your Window With A Suitcase In My Hand
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by JonBonJoviVEVO
Duration: 04:48
Official Licensed Video
Jon Bon Jovi - Midnight In Chelsea (Long Version)
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by JonBonJoviVEVO
Duration: 05:26
Official Licensed Video
Jon Bon Jovi - Destination Anywhere
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by Chris R
Duration: 04:56
Supply Source
Europe

Jon Bon Jovi

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Profile
American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, best known as the founder, occasional rhythm guitarist, and lead singer of rock band Bon Jovi. Son of John Bongiovi, Sr. and nephew of Tony Bongiovi.

Born: 2 March 1962 (Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.
Websites