Fairground Attraction - Very Best of (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 25 working days
Price
144
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

1996 collection on BMG's Camden label with 16 of the bestfrom 1988-1990 by Eddi Reader's former band. Contains all oftheir singles, including the U.K. #1 hit 'Perfect'. Also contains 'Find My Love', 'Fairground Attraction' and 'ASmile in a Whisper'.

Product Details

Barcode
743214467527
Department
Music
Released
30 Jun 1998
Artist
Fairground Attraction
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Bmg Int'L
Tracks
  1. Perfect3:38
  2. Find My Love3:46
  3. Fairground Attraction2:19
  4. A Smile In A Whisper3:32
  5. Clare3:17
  6. Walkin' After Midnight2:49
  7. Do You Want To Know A Secret?2:34
  8. Allelujah3:26
  9. The Moon Is Mine2:42
  10. Watching The Party3:32
  11. Winter Rose3:30
  12. The Wind Knows My Name4:13
  13. Jock O'Hazeldean3:07
  14. Comedy Waltz3:30
  15. You Send Me4:43
  16. Ay Fond Kiss3:20
Year
1996
Supply Source
Europe

Fairground Attraction

Artist Photo
Members
  • Eddi Reader
  • Mark E Nevin
  • Roy Dodds
  • Simon Edwards
Websites

Eddi Reader

Artist Photo
Real Name
Sadenia Reader
Profile
Scottish singer songwriter, born 29 August 1959 in Glasgow.
Websites