Amy Grant - Heart In Motion (CD)

30th Anniversary Edition

In Stock
Price
349
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

Digitally remastered and expanded two CD edition. 2021 marks the 30th anniversary of the iconic album Heart In Motion. The smash album from Amy Grant launched her career to new heights and introduced the world to the hits "Baby Baby," "Every Heartbeat," "That's What Love Is For," and many more. To celebrate this milestone, Amy has unlocked the vault and is releasing some never before released tracks, updated remixes, and so much more!

Product Details

Barcode
860006890360
Department
Music
Released
9 Jul 2021
Artist
Amy Grant
Edition
Anniversary Edition
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Christian & Gospel
Label
Amy Grant
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Good For Me3:59
  2. Baby Baby3:57
  3. Every Heartbeat3:34
  4. That's What Love Is For4:17
  5. Ask Me3:53
  6. Galileo4:20
  7. You're Not Alone3:50
  8. Hats4:09
  9. I Will Remember You5:01
  10. How Can We See That Far4:27
  11. Hope Set High
Disc 2:
  1. Don’t Ever Want to Lose It (Wind In The Fire)3:24
  2. Stand By Me3:31
  3. Heart In Motion Medley6:06
  4. Good For Me (Demo)4:02
  5. Baby Baby (7" Heart In Motion Mix)3:51
  6. Every Heartbeat (Steve Bishir Edit)3:35
  7. That’s What Love Is For (Demo)3:53
  8. Ask Me (7" Mix)4:02
  9. Baby Baby (12" Heart In Motion Mix)6:03
  10. Galileo (Rough Mix)4:13
  11. I Will Remember You (Rhythm Mix)5:01
  12. Good For Me (12" So Good Mix)6:01
  13. Every Heartbeat (Heart And Soul Edit)3:48
  14. Day And Night3:50
  15. Baby Baby (7" No Getting Over You Mix)4:01
  16. Good For Me (12" Mix)5:44
Year
2021
Videos
Amy Grant - Baby Baby
thumbnail
Published 3 months ago by robbase1969
Duration: 03:58
HD
Amy Grant - Good For Me (Official Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by AmyGrantVEVO
Duration: 04:04
Official Licensed Video
Amy Grant - Every Heartbeat
thumbnail
Published 3 months ago by robbase1969
Duration: 03:35
HD
Amy Grant - Baby, Baby
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by AmyGrantVEVO
Duration: 03:52
HD
Official Licensed Video
Amy Grant - Good For Me
thumbnail
Published 3 months ago by robbase1969
Duration: 04:01
HD
Amy Grant - Every Heartbeat (03:57)
Amy Grant - That's What Love Is For (04:19)
Amy Grant - That's What Love Is For (Official Music Video) (04:13)
Amy Grant - Ask Me (03:54)
Amy Grant - I Will Remember You (Official Music Video) (05:02)
Supply Source
USA

Amy Grant

Artist Photo
Real Name
Amy Lee Grant
Profile
Born November 25, 1960 in Augusta, GA, USA.
American singer, songwriter, musician & author. Married Gary Chapman in 1982, then country singer Vince Gill in 2000. Her daughter is .
Websites