Lana Del Rey - Blue Banisters (CD)

Explicit Content

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
343
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

Lana Del Rey - "Blue Banisters" GRAMMY®-nominated American singer/songwriter Lana Del Rey's eighth studio album Blue Banisters follows the success of her previous album Chemtrails Over The Country Club, released earlier this year. Blue Banisters will include previously released songs "Wildflower Wildfire," "Blue Banisters," "Arcadia," and "Text Book." EXPLICIT

Product Details

Barcode
602438741458
Department
Music
Released
22 Oct 2021
Artist
Lana Del Rey
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Text Book3:45
  2. Blue Banisters4:54
  3. Arcadia4:23
  4. Interlude - The Trio1:16
  5. Black Bathing Suit5:18
  6. If You Lie Down With Me4:25
  7. Beautiful3:35
  8. Violets For Roses4:15
  9. Dealer4:34
  10. Thunder4:19
  11. Wildflower Wildfire4:48
  12. Nectar Of The Gods4:20
  13. Living Legend4:01
  14. Cherry Blossom3:18
  15. Sweet Carolina3:24
Year
2021
Videos
Lana Del Rey - Blue Banisters (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 1 month ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 04:52
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Blue Banisters (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 6 months ago by Lana Del Rey
Duration: 04:53
HD
Lana Del Rey - Wildflower Wildfire (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 6 months ago by Lana Del Rey
Duration: 04:47
HD
Lana Del Rey - Text Book (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 6 months ago by Lana Del Rey
Duration: 05:04
HD
Lana Del Rey - Arcadia (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 2 months ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 05:45
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Arcadia (Alternate Video) (04:24)
Rating
Explicit
Supply Source
USA

Lana Del Rey

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Profile
Lana Del Rey is an American singer and songwriter born on June 21st, 1985 in New York, USA. She was raised in Lake Placid, a small village in New York. In 2000, when she was fifteen, she was sent to Kent School in Connecticut to deal with her alcohol abuse. After graduating from high school in 2003, she spent a year living in Long Island. After being taught how to play guitar by her uncle, she began playing at nightclubs under various names such as "Sparkle Jump Rope Queen" and "Lizzy Grant and the Phenomena" with no real ambition to pursue music as a career. In the fall of 2004, she enrolled at Fordham University in New York where she studied metaphysics. In her time being there was when her musical experience began. Between 2005 and 2009, she had several music projects including her works as May Jailer and Lizzy Grant. In 2010, she finally released her first album, A.K.A. Lizzy Grant, under the stage name Lana Del Ray - later changed to Lana Del Rey, with an e. Then in 2011, she released her debut single, "Video Games", bringing international attention to her music. In 2012, she released her highly awaited debut album, Born To Die, which has since gone platinum. Over the years, well over 100 of her songs - mostly demos and songs from the May Jailer/Lizzy Grant eras - have been leaked through a variety of mediums.
Websites