Robbie Williams - I've Been Expecting You (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
586
New
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 146.50 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Gift Voucher Promotion. Buy a Raru Gift Voucher for R1,000 and only Pay R900. T&Cs apply. Details...
COUPON: Get an extra 5% off your Rocktober Order!
Use RCC-ROCKTOBER at checkout before 1 Nov 2021 and get 5% discount. Redeem instructions

Description

Limited 180gm vinyl LP pressing. I've Been Expecting You entered the chart at #1 in the UK when it was first released in 1998. Includes the UK #1 singles, "Millennium" and "She's The One." Plus Top 5 UK hits, "Strong" and "No Regrets" which features backing vocals by Pet Shop Boys' Neil Tennant and Neil Hannon from The Divine Comedy.

Product Details

Barcode
0602435503981
Department
Music
Released
24 Sep 2021
Artist
Robbie Williams
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Pop
Label
Capitol
Tracks
  1. Strong4:38
  2. No Regrets5:10
  3. Millennium4:05
  4. Phoenix From The Flames4:02
  5. Win Some Lose Some4:18
  6. Grace3:11
  7. It's Only Us2:52
  8. Heaven From Here3:05
  9. Karma Killer4:26
  10. She's The One4:18
  11. Man Machine3:34
  12. These Dreams5:08
Year
2021
Videos
Robbie Williams - Millennium (Official Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by robbiewilliamsvevo
Duration: 03:37
HD
Official Licensed Video
Robbie Williams - No Regrets
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by robbiewilliamsvevo
Duration: 05:23
Official Licensed Video
Robbie Williams - Strong
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by RobbieWilliamsHQ
Duration: 04:45
Robbie Williams - It's Only Us
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by robbiewilliamsvevo
Duration: 03:22
Official Licensed Video
Robbie Williams - She's The One (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by robbiewilliamsvevo
Duration: 05:16
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
USA

Robbie Williams

Artist Photo
Real Name
Robert Peter Williams
Profile
First known as one of the members of British boy band Take That, he was the first to leave, and after battling addiction problems, went on to have a successful solo career.
On 15 July 2010 it was announced that Williams would rejoin Take That. This followed the fact that the band's career after 2006 had been more successful again than William's recent solo efforts. In 2014 he left Take That for a second time.

Husband of Ayda Field.

He is also known to have signed one of the biggest record contracts in 2002 with EMI for £80million. It was the last before the age of (illegal) digital downloading became apparent.

Born 13 February 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
Websites