Robbie Williams - Life Thru a Lens (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
586
New
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 146.50 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Gift Voucher Promotion. Buy a Raru Gift Voucher for R1,000 and only Pay R900. T&Cs apply. Details...
COUPON: Get an extra 5% off your Rocktober Order!
Use RCC-ROCKTOBER at checkout before 1 Nov 2021 and get 5% discount. Redeem instructions

Description

Limited 180gm vinyl LP pressing. Robbie's debut solo album, Life Thru A Lens, entered the UK chart at #11 but had to wait almost 6 months before it reached #1, eventually spending 147 weeks on the Top 100. It includes 4 UK Top 10 hits: "Old Before I Die," "Lazy Days," "Let Me Entertain You," and "Angels" which is his biggest selling single to date and was voted the best song of the last 25 years at the 2005 BRIT Awards.

Product Details

Barcode
602435503950
Department
Music
Released
24 Sep 2021
Artist
Robbie Williams
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Pop
Label
Capitol
Tracks
  1. Lazy Days3:54
  2. Life Thru A Lens3:08
  3. Ego A Go Go3:35
  4. Angels4:25
  5. South Of The Border3:53
  6. Old Before I Die3:54
  7. One Of God's Better People3:33
  8. Let Me Entertain You4:22
  9. Killing Me3:57
  10. Clean3:55
  11. Baby Girl Window3:12
Year
2021
Videos
Robbie Williams life thru a lens with lyrics
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by GinaFalk
Duration: 04:41
Robbie Williams - Old Before I Die
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by robbiewilliamsvevo
Duration: 03:58
Official Licensed Video
Robbie Williams | Life Thru a Lens | "How could they do this to me!"
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Robbie Williams
Duration: 01:38
Official Licensed Video
Vinyl Weight
180g
Supply Source
USA

Robbie Williams

Artist Photo
Real Name
Robert Peter Williams
Profile
First known as one of the members of British boy band Take That, he was the first to leave, and after battling addiction problems, went on to have a successful solo career.
On 15 July 2010 it was announced that Williams would rejoin Take That. This followed the fact that the band's career after 2006 had been more successful again than William's recent solo efforts. In 2014 he left Take That for a second time.

Husband of Ayda Field.

He is also known to have signed one of the biggest record contracts in 2002 with EMI for £80million. It was the last before the age of (illegal) digital downloading became apparent.

Born 13 February 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
Websites