Slash - Apocalyptic Love (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 25 working days
Price
444
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 111 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.

Summary

W/ Myles Kennedy

Description

Apocalyptic Love is an album by Slash, released in 2012. Apocalyptic Love includes a.o. the following tracks: “Apocalyptic Love”, “Standing In The Sun”, “Not For Me”, “Bad Rain” and more. The album is a rock CD.

Product Details

Barcode
0016861767822
Department
Music
Released
17 May 2012
Artist
Slash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Roadrunner
Tracks
  1. Apocalyptic Love3:28
  2. One Last Thrill3:09
  3. Standing In The Sun4:03
  4. You're A Lie3:50
  5. No More Heroes4:23
  6. Halo3:22
  7. We Will Roam4:49
  8. Anastasia6:07
  9. Not For Me5:21
  10. Bad Rain3:46
  11. Hard & Fast3:02
  12. Far And Away5:14
  13. Shots Fired3:48
Videos
Slash Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators ‎– Apocalyptic Love
thumbnail
Published 9 months ago by Perseu Music 69
Duration: 03:30
HD
Slash Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators ‎– Anastasia
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by Perseu Music 69
Duration: 06:10
HD
Supply Source
Europe

Slash

Artist Photo
Real Name
Saul Hudson
Profile
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Former lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, now a member of Velvet Revolver
Websites

Myles Kennedy

Artist Photo
Real Name
Myles Richard Kennedy
Profile
Myles Richard Kennedy (born Myles Richard Bass)
DOB: November 27, 1969
Currently the lead vocalist in Slash (3)'s current solo project
Was the Lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for Alter Bridge.
He was formerly in Citizen Swing, jazz-fusion group Cosmic Dust (as lead guitarist) and, most notably, The Mayfield Four.
Websites

The Conspirators

Artist Photo
Profile
An American hard rock band, who performs in Slash's solo band called "Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators".
Los Angeles, (CA) 2012

Current line-up:
Todd Kerns - Bass
Brent Fitz - Drums
Frank Sidoris - Rhythm Guitar
Members
  • Brent Fitz
Websites