Lana Del Rey - Chemtrails Over the Country Club (Vinyl)

Blue Transluscent Vinyl

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
1,101
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 275.25 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Raru 8th Birthday 8% Coupon Code RCC-HAPPY8 Site Wide Discount Valid until 5 June! T&Cs Apply.

Product Details

Barcode
0602438222582
Department
Music
Released
8 Dec 2021
Artist
Lana Del Rey
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. White Dress5:33
  2. Chemtrails Over The Country Club4:31
  3. Tulsa Jesus Freak3:35
  4. Let Me Love You Like A Woman3:21
  5. Wild At Heart4:06
  6. Dark But Just A Game3:55
  7. Not All Who Wander Are Lost4:07
  8. Yosemite5:04
  9. Breaking Up Slowly2:57
  10. Dance Till We Die4:01
  11. For Free4:11
Year
2021
Videos
Lana Del Rey - White Dress (Official Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 05:48
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Official Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 05:41
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Tulsa Jesus Freak (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 03:37
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Let Me Love You Like A Woman (Official Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 03:45
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Wild At Heart (Official Audio)
thumbnail
Published 1 year ago by LanaDelReyVEVO
Duration: 04:09
HD
Official Licensed Video
Lana Del Rey - Dark But Just A Game (Official Audio) (03:57)
Lana Del Rey - Not All Who Wander Are Lost (Official Audio) (04:07)
Lana Del Rey - Yosemite (Official Audio) (05:08)
Lana Del Rey - Breaking Up Slowly (Official Audio) (02:59)
Lana Del Rey - Dance Till We Die (Official Audio) (04:03)
Supply Source
UK

Lana Del Rey

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Profile
Lana Del Rey is an American singer and songwriter born on June 21st, 1985 in New York, USA. She was raised in Lake Placid, a small village in New York. In 2000, when she was fifteen, she was sent to Kent School in Connecticut to deal with her alcohol abuse. After graduating from high school in 2003, she spent a year living in Long Island. After being taught how to play guitar by her uncle, she began playing at nightclubs under various names such as "Sparkle Jump Rope Queen" and "Lizzy Grant and the Phenomena" with no real ambition to pursue music as a career. In the fall of 2004, she enrolled at Fordham University in New York where she studied metaphysics. In her time being there was when her musical experience began. Between 2005 and 2009, she had several music projects including her works as May Jailer and Lizzy Grant. In 2010, she finally released her first album, A.K.A. Lizzy Grant, under the stage name Lana Del Ray - later changed to Lana Del Rey, with an e. Then in 2011, she released her debut single, "Video Games", bringing international attention to her music. In 2012, she released her highly awaited debut album, Born To Die, which has since gone platinum. Over the years, well over 100 of her songs - mostly demos and songs from the May Jailer/Lizzy Grant eras - have been leaked through a variety of mediums.
Websites