Jann Arden - Descendant (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
440
Split your payment into 4x interest-free payments of R 110 each. Learn more
Payflex
No reviews yet.
Spring is Coming! Get R150 Off when you Spend R1000 or more with Coupon Code RCC-SPRING150. T&Cs Apply.

Details...

Description

Produced by Bob Rock, Russell Broom and Jann Arden, Descendant arrives as a 15-song collection representing the last 18 months of Arden’s life and headspace. A bold, beautiful, and empowering sound of Jann Arden, Descendant signifies a return to form for the multifaceted artist, reflecting on where she came from and where she is headed.

Product Details

Barcode
602445145065
Department
Music
Released
4 Feb 2022
Artist
Jann Arden
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Universal Import
Tracks
  1. Unbreakable
  2. I Belong To Nobody
  3. Descendant
  4. Was I Ever 13
  5. Steady On
  6. Moonbow
  7. Loving You Is like A Job
  8. Love Will Be Waiting
  9. Good For Nothing
  10. Coming Back To You
  11. Horse Country Girl
  12. Hindsight
  13. Pink
  14. In A Moment
  15. Glass Jar
Year
2022
Supply Source
USA

Jann Arden

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jann Arden Richards
Profile
Singer & songwriter, born March 27, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Juno award winner for Songwriter Of The Year, Single Of The Year, Breakthrough Artist Of The Year, Video Of The Year, Entertainer Of The Year & Best Female Artist.
Websites