James Taylor - Live At the Beacon Theatre (Region 1 DVD)

Dispatched in 20 to 25 working days
Price
246
No reviews yet.

Description

DVD. Broadcast live from NYC, 1998., on PBS. 25 songs (incl. 3 not on orig. Broadcast). Your Smiling Face, You've Got a Friend, How Sweet It Is, also trks fr. Hourglass album, more. 104 min. Lyrics in Engl. & French. Band bios, exclusive promo videos.

Product Details

Barcode
074645017198
Department
Music
Released
7 Oct 1998
Artist
James Taylor
Format
DVD
Genre
Rock
Label
Sony
Tracks
  1. You Can Close Your Eyes
  2. Another Day
  3. Daddy's All Gone
  4. Everyday
  5. Mighty Storm
  6. Only a Dream in Rio
  7. Don't Let Me Be Lonely Tonight
  8. Your Smiling Face
  9. Jump up Behind Me
  10. Shower the People
  11. How Sweet It Is (To Be Loved by You)
  12. Fire and Rain
  13. Me and My Guitar
  14. (I've Got to) Stop Thinkin' 'Bout That
  15. Handy Man
  16. You've Got a Friend
  17. Mexico
  18. Little More Time With You
  19. Line 'Em Up
  20. Up on the Roof
  21. Steamroller Blues
  22. Belfast to Boston
  23. Wandering
  24. Not Fade Away
  25. Not Fade Away
Year
1998
Supply Source
USA

Music Show

Title
James Taylor - Live At The Beacon Theatre
Release Year
1998
Language
English
Categories
Musical & Performing Arts / Pop Music / Concert / Folk Music / Live Performances / Music (General) / Pop Vocal / Pop/Rock
Synopsis
Concert recorded at New York's Beacon Theatre on May 30, 1998 features 25 full-length performances from one of the most endearing and enduring performers today. Songs include: "Your Smiling Face" "Shower The People" " How Sweet It Is" "Fire and Rain" "You've Got A Friend" and "Handy Man."
Release Notes
DVD Features:
  • Keep Case
  • Full Frame - 1.33
Audio:
  • (unspecified) - English
Cast & Crew
Star
James Taylor
Producer
Frank Filipetti

James Taylor

Artist Photo
Real Name
James Vernon Taylor
Profile
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Websites