Slash - Made In Stoke 24/07/11 (Region A Blu-ray)

Out of Stock
Price
361
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru Gift Shop - Gift Ideas for the Festive Shopper Details...

Description

Import Blu-ray/Region All pressing. Filmed at the Victoria Hall in Stoke on Trent on July 24th, this concert marked Slash's return to the town in which he grew up. The show came towards the end of his 2010/11 world tour in support of his debut solo album Slash. Lead vocals on the tour were handled by Myles Kennedy of Alter Bridge and the set list featured tracks from his solo album, from his albums with both Slash's Snakepit and Velvet Revolver and classic songs that he co-wrote for Guns n Roses. Bonus Features Myles Kennedy interview / Slash interview / Uncle Ian featurette.

Product Details

Barcode
5051300511975
Department
Music
Released
22 Nov 2011
Artist
Slash
Format
Blu-ray
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Region
Region B
Tracks
  1. Been There Lately
  2. Night Train
  3. Ghost
  4. Mean Bone
  5. Back From Cali
  6. Rocket Queen
  7. Civil War
  8. Nothing To Say
  9. Starlight
  10. Promise
  11. Doctor Alibi
  12. Speed Parade
  13. Watch This
  14. Beggars & Hangers On
  15. Patience
  16. Godfather Solo
  17. Sweet Child O' Mine
  18. Slither
  19. By The Sword
  20. Mr Brownstone
  21. Paradise City
Year
2011
Supply Source
USA

Slash

Artist Photo
Real Name
Saul Hudson
Profile
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Former lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, now a member of Velvet Revolver
Websites

Myles Kennedy

Artist Photo
Real Name
Myles Richard Kennedy
Profile
Myles Richard Kennedy (born Myles Richard Bass)
DOB: November 27, 1969
Currently the lead vocalist in Slash (3)'s current solo project
Was the Lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for Alter Bridge.
He was formerly in Citizen Swing, jazz-fusion group Cosmic Dust (as lead guitarist) and, most notably, The Mayfield Four.
Websites