Bruce Springsteen - Complete Video Anthology / 1978-2000 (DVD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
264
No reviews yet.
Raru Electronics Poll - Huawei CM70-C FreeLace In-Ear Wireless Neckband Headphones - Up For Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
5099704901091
Department
Music
Released
5 May 2003
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
DVD
Genre
Pop
Label
Columbia
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Rosalita
  2. The River
  3. Thunder Road
  4. Atlantic City
  5. Dancing In The Dark
  6. Born In The U.S.A
  7. I'm On Fire
  8. Glory Days
  9. My Hometown
  10. War Withing A Breath
  11. Fire
  12. Born To Run
  13. Brilliant Disguise
  14. Tunnel Of Love
  15. One Step Up
  16. Tougher Than The Rest
  17. Spare Parts
  18. Born To Run (Acoustic)
Disc 2:
  1. Human Touch
  2. Better Days
  3. 57 Channels
  4. Leap Of Faith
  5. Streets Of Philadelphia
  6. Murder Incorporated
  7. Secret Garden
  8. Hungry Heart
  9. Dead Man Walkin'
  10. The Ghost Of Tom Joad
  11. The Ghost Of Tom Joad (From The Tonght Show)
  12. Highway Patrolman
  13. If I Should Fall Behind
  14. Born In The U.S.A (From Charlie Rose)
Year
2001
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites