George Michael - Ladies & Gentlemen: the Best of (DVD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
114
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5099720085096
Department
Music
Released
20 Dec 1999
Artist
George Michael
Format
DVD
Genre
Pop
Tracks
  1. Outside5:40
  2. Fastlove5:08
  3. Spinning The Wheel5:30
  4. Freedom 906:42
  5. Killer / Papa Was A Rollin' Stone4:34
  6. Too Funky4:02
  7. Faith3:48
  8. I Want Your Sex5:03
  9. Jesus To A Child4:40
  10. Waltz Away Dreaming4:42
  11. Father Figure5:40
  12. Older5:05
  13. Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me5:51
  14. Kissing A Fool4:38
  15. I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)4:18
  16. Somebody To Love5:13
  17. Monkey4:51
  18. One More Try5:51
  19. Star People 976:11
  20. I Can't Make You Love Me5:29
  21. A Different Corner4:36
  22. You Have Been Loved5:40
  23. Careless Whisper5:02
Exclusive Interview Footage:
  1. Parkinson Show48:00
Year
1999
Supply Source
South Africa

George Michael

Artist Photo
Real Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou / Γεώργιος Κυριάκος Παναγιώτου
Profile
Pop - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born 25.06.1963 in Bushey, England
Two-time Grammy Award winning,
He started as frontman of the duo Wham! as well as a soul-influenced, solo pop musician. He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 7 British #1 albums, 10 US #1 singles, and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album, "Faith", became one of the best selling albums of all time, and also the first album to produce six top 5 singles in the United States and it has sold over 20 million copies worldwide. All four of his solo studio albums have all reached #1 on the U.K. charts and have gone on to become huge international successes. He is the most played artist on British radio over the past two decades.
Websites