Bruce Springsteen - In Concert - MTV Unplugged (DVD)

Dispatched in 20 to 25 working days
Price
122
No reviews yet.

Description

This concert features sixteen performances that were originally broadcast on 'MTV Unplugged' on November 11, 1992, with two bonus tracks - 'Living Proof' and 'If I Should Fall Behind'.

Product Details

Barcode
5099720261797
Department
Music
Released
29 Sep 1997
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
DVD
Genre
Live Concerts
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Red Headed Woman
  2. Better Days
  3. Local Hero
  4. Atlantic City
  5. Darkness On The Edge Of Town
  6. Man's Job
  7. Growin' Up
  8. Human Touch
  9. Lucky Town
  10. I Wish I Were Blind
  11. Thunder Road
  12. Light Of Day
  13. The Big Muddy
  14. 57 Channels (And Nothin' On)
  15. My Beautiful Reward
  16. Glory Days
Bonus Songs::
  1. Living Proof
  2. If I Should Fall Behind
  3. Roll Of The Dice
Year
2004
Supply Source
UK

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites