George Michael - Patience (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
130
No reviews yet.

Description

International version of his 2004 album features two tracks that were left off the US pressing, 'Shoot the Dog' and 'Patience Pt.2'. 14 tracks in all including the lead off single, 'Amazing' and the follow-up 'Flawless'. The album also includes the tribute, 'John & Elvis', which was composed on John Lennon's piano. Epic. 2004.

Product Details

Barcode
5099751540229
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
George Michael
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Sbme Import
Tracks
  1. Patience
  2. Amazing
  3. John And Elvis Are Dead
  4. Cars And Trains
  5. Round Here
  6. Shoot The Dog (Bonus Track)
  7. My Mother Had A Brother
  8. Flawless (Go to the City)
  9. American Angel
  10. Precious Box
  11. Please Send Me Someone (Anselmo's Song)
  12. Freeek!
  13. Through
  14. Patience (reprise) (Bonus Track)
Year
2004
Supply Source
USA

George Michael

Artist Photo
Real Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou / Γεώργιος Κυριάκος Παναγιώτου
Profile
Pop - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born 25.06.1963 in Bushey, England
Two-time Grammy Award winning,
He started as frontman of the duo Wham! as well as a soul-influenced, solo pop musician. He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 7 British #1 albums, 10 US #1 singles, and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album, "Faith", became one of the best selling albums of all time, and also the first album to produce six top 5 singles in the United States and it has sold over 20 million copies worldwide. All four of his solo studio albums have all reached #1 on the U.K. charts and have gone on to become huge international successes. He is the most played artist on British radio over the past two decades.
Websites