June Mid-Month Clearance Sale ends in:

Avril Lavigne - Let Go (CD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
61
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru's E3 2019 Video Games Poll Details...

Description

Let Go is the debut album by Canadian Pop rock singer Avril Lavigne, released on June 4, 2002. It was highly successful, received four Grammy nominations for this album and its singles, being certified platinum six times in the United States, five times in United Kingdom, seven times in Australia, four times in New Zealand, and once in Japan. In Canada it received a diamond award for surpassing sales of 1 million in less than a year (11 months).

Product Details

Barcode
6007124375735
Department
Music
Released
29 Aug 2002
Artist
Avril Lavigne
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
BMG
Tracks
1.Losing Grip
2.Complicated
3.Sk8er Boi
4.I'm With You
5.Mobile
6.Unwanted
7.Tomorrow
8.Anything But Ordinary
9.Things I'll Never Say
10.My World
11.Nobody's Fool
12.Too Much To Ask
13.Naked
Year
2002
Videos
Avril Lavigne - Let Go / unboxing cd / (01:30)
Supply Source
South Africa

Avril Lavigne

Artist Photo
Real Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is well known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Although her name is of French origin, she herself does not speak French and her name is pronounced in an anglicized way, more or less as "La-veen". Avril, means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

Lavigne was married to from 2006 to 2009.
Married on July 1st, 2013.
Websites